Visa Requirements

Basic Document:-

  • Seven (07) Months Valid Passport with Old Passport if have.
  • Visiting Card.
  • Recent 2 copy photograph taken in last 3 months.
  • Personnal / Company Bank statement of last 07 months.
  • Bank Solvency Certificate.

For Business Person:-

  • Renewal Trade license copy with notary public ( English Translated )
  • Memorandum for Limited Company.
  • Office Pad / Company Letter Head Pad

For Job Holder:-

  • No Objection Certificate (NOC) & Employee ID card copy
  • BMDC certificate for Doctor
  • BAR council Certificate for Advocate

For Student:-

  • Student ID card Photo Copy.
  • Birth Certificate ( Only for Child & infant).

Others:-

  • Marriage Certificate Copy ( If Spouse name not mentioned in Passport )